Indoor unaffiliated dressage winter points league.
Please wear correct attire, all classes £10 per horse/ pony.
Rosettes 1st – 6th place, points will be 1st, 6 points, 2nd 5 points, 3rd 4 points, 4th 3 points, 5th 2 points and 6th 1 point. * Please note on our last show 24th March it will be double points and we will be having prize giving at the end of each section.*
 
Tests will start for 9 AM and will include 1 x intro, 2 x prelims and 1 x novice on each show.
Pay on the day
 
Please see the tests for the following shows:
28th October ;
Intro A
Prelim 1
Prelim 13
Novice 24
 
25th November
Intro B
Prelim 7
Prelim 18
Novice 34
23rd December
Intro C
Prelim 2
Prelim 14
Novice 30
 
27th January 2019;
Intro A
Prelim 12
Prelim 18
Novice 28
 
24th February 2019;
Intro B
Prelim 1
Prelim 13
Novice 27
 
24th March 2019 – ** Double points and prize giving show!!**
Intro C
Prelim 7
Prelim 14
Novice 24.
 
Please enter no later then 4 pm the Sunday before each show, so we can update competitors times. Anyone that pre enters and does not turn up will not be accepted for the rest of the winter season. Thank you.
Enter by phone 07377853677/ 01773604520, Facebook: Golden Valley Equestrian centre or email enquiries@goldenvalleyequestriancentre.co.uk
Please see UPDATED times for this Sunday 23rd December:
 
Class 1 – Intro C (2016) To start Promt @ 9 AM.
1- 9.00 – Ros Sowerby – Redwood Crackerjack
2- 9.06 – Paige Farmer – caught in a trap
3 -9.12 – ……………………….
4 -9.19 – Siobhan Lucas – Rosie’s red ribbon
5- 9.25 – Phoebe Bell –
6- 9.32 – Emily Howarth – Leo
7- 9.38 – Abby Clarke – Ollerset lady delight
8- 9.45- Andrea Hodkin – Media World
9- 9.52 – Zara Bell –
10- 9.58 – Amanda Burden – Mac’s Return
11- 10.05 – Amy Cooke – Magic Man
12- 10.12 – Corrina Brunt – Red
13- 10.18 – Chelsea Elston – Araglee
14- 10.25 – Hollie Smith –
15 – 10.32 – Alana Henson –
 
Class 2 – Prelim 2 (2016) To start Promt at 10.40 AM
1- 10.40 – Phoebe Bell
2- 10.47 – Abby Clarke – Ollerset lady delight
3- 10.54 – Emily Howarth – Leo
4- 11.01- Amanda Burden = Mac’s return
5- 11.08 – Zara Bell –
6- 11.15 – Andrea Hodkin – Media World
7- 11.22 – Amy Cooke – Magic man
8- 11.29- Corrina Brunt – Red
9- 11.36- Lauren Tickner – Mack
10- 11.43 – Stacey Smith – Jack
11- 11.50 – Ann Ince – Ashill Spot On
12- 11.56- Olivia Twilley – Miss cruise
13- 12.03 – Nicola Syke – Noah
14- 12.11 – Alison Sharpe – Nuala
 
Class 3 – Prelim 14 (2006) To start promt at 12.30 PM
1-12.30 Ann Ince – Ashill Spot on
2- 12.37 Alison Sharpe – Nuala
3- 12.44 – Nicola Sykes – Noah
4- 12.51 – Kate Wilkinson – Crofty’s like clockwork
5- 12.58 – Craig Dillon – Macho
6- 1.05 – Johnanna Pygall –
7- 1.09 – Lisette Taylor – Philby
 
Class 4 – Novice 30 (2006) To start promt at 1.25 PM
1- 1.25 – Kate Wilkinson – Crofty’s like clockwork
2- 1.32 – Craig Dillon – Macho.
3- 1.39- Freya Bird – Hawkhill Flash
4- 1.46- Lisette Taylor- Philby